Dr. Kiran J. Save (M.A, SET, Ph.D)
Department of Philosophy
I/c Principal

Administrative Supervisors

Post

Sr. College

Jr. College

Supervisors
    • Mr. Mahesh M. Deshmukh (M.A, M.Phil., MBA), English Dept.
    • Dr. Harshad Vanmali (M.Sc, Ph.D.), Zoology Dept.
    • Dr. Usharani Yadav (M.A, B.Ed, Ph.D.), Hindi Dept
    • Mrs. Priti S. Phansekar (M.Sc. (IT), B.Ed), I.T Dept.

Teaching Staff

Department

Sr. College

Jr. College

Economics
  • Mr. Nashiket D. Jawale (M.A., NET) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Yoginee Patil (M.Com)
  • Mr. Vijay L. Mondhe (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Miss. Jinal G. Gharat (M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed)
  • Mrs.Mamata M. Gaikwad (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Nirmiti N. Raut (M.A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Vaishali Navale (M.A., B.Ed)
English
  • Dr. Arundhati M. Barde (M.A., Ph.D.) (HOD)
  • Mr. Mahesh M. Deshmukh (M.A, M.Phil., MBA)
  • Mr. S.P. Thore (M.A, B. Ed(English))
  • Mrs. N. H. Mahalgi (M.A(English), B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Supriya P. Raut (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Neeta Pagdhare (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Sushama A. Shardul (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mr. Somnath B. Satpute (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Suvidha Kini (M.A, B.Ed)
Geography
  • Dr. Rahane Balasaheb B. (M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D.) (HOD)
  • Mr. V.D.Choudhari (M.A., B. Ed)
  • Mr. P. D. Ghode (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Sneha S. Gurav (M.A, B.Ed)
Hindi
  • Dr. Sangita Thakur (MA(Hindi), B.Ed, Ph.D) (HOD)
  • Dr. Usharani Yadav (M.A, B.Ed, Ph.D)
  • Mrs.Smita G. Kulkarni (M A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs.Dipti J.Bhoyar (M A., B.Ed)
  • Mrs.Dipti Mhatre (M A., B.Ed)
History
  • Mr.Ramdas A. Yede (M.A.(Pol, Sci),M.A.(History),NET(3 Times), SET)
  • Mrs. M.V. Pune (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Rupali V.Churi (M. A., B.Ed)
Library Staff
  • Prof. (Mrs) S. K. Godbole (B.Sc, M.Lib., NET)
Marathi
  • Mr. Vivek V. Kudu (M.A., SET, NET) (HOD)
  • Mr. Yadav Morey (M.A., NET)
  • Dr. Darshana Chaudhari (M.A, M.Phil, Ph.D, NET)
  • Mr. Nilesh Patil (M.A, NET)
  • Mrs.Aashisha A. Mhatre (M.A., B.Ed, M. Phil)
  • Mrs. S. S. Gavali (M.A., B.Ed.)
  • Mr. Hiraman Bhoye (M.A., B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. Sapna Gaikwad (M.A., B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. Prachi S. Patil (M.A., B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. Pragati A. Vartak (M.A., B.Ed.)
Philosophy, Logic & Psychology
  • Dr. Kiran J. Save (M.A, SET, Ph.D) (Principal) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Anagha M. Deshmukh (M.A., M.Phil, NET)
  • Mr. Rohit Gaikwad (M.A., B.Ed., NET)
  • Dr. Smita Save (M.A, B.Ed, Ph.D.) (Vice Principal, Jr. College)
  • Mrs. Anita S. Lohar (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Sumedha Meher (M.A, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Tejaswini Raut (M.A, B.Ed)
Political Science
  • Dr. Tanaji Jagannath Pol ( M.A., SET, Ph.D) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Rutika Patil (M.A., B.Ed.)
Rural Development
  • Dr. Kiran Patil (M.A, Ph.D) (HOD)
                      N.A
Sports
  • Mr. Pradeep Thakre (M.Com B.PEd., NIS)
  • Mr. Kiran Thorat (B.P.Ed)
Vocational Courses                  N.A
  1. Electronic Technology : Mr. Ganesh Ghuge (Diploma in Industrial Electronics)
  2. Accounting & Office Management : Mrs. Swati Karve (M.Com, CA), Shri. S.B.Gaikwad (M.Com, MBA)
  3. Horticulture : Mrs. P.A. Kocharekar (M.Sc. (Horticulture)), Mr. A. R. Jadhav (B.Sc. (Horticulture))

Department

Sr. College

Jr. College

Accountancy
  • Mr. Prashant S. Kadam (M.Com, PGDM(Finance), NET) (HOD)
  • Mr. Dhiraj M. Raut (M.A, B.Ed, M.Com, GDC&A, SET, NET)
  • Mr. Masum Mohammedwala (M.Com)
  • Mr. Himanshu Patil (M.Com)
  • Mr. Minav S. Patil (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Ajaykumar Mishra (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Vibhuti Sogale (M.Com)
  • Mr. Swanit Patil (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Amina T. Shaikh (M.Com., B.Ed)
BAF/Management Studies
  • Ms. Shreya Mishra (M.Com(Accountancy), MBA (Finance), MBA (International Business), NET(Management & Commerce))(HOD)
  • Mrs. Hemangi Thattey (M.B.E(Materials and Production Management))
  • Mrs. Sailee Mhatre-Chaudhari (MMS (HUMAN RESOURCES))
  • Mrs. Usha Pamale (M.COM (MANAGEMENT))
  • Mrs. Shruti Mishra (MBA(HR), MBA(Marketing))
  • Ms. Archana Pawar (M.Com, B.Ed, SET)
  • Ms.Priyanka Sharma (MMS(HR))
  • Mrs.Marina Dasan (M.Com(Management), M.A(Economics))
  • Ms. Sailee Dahanukar (MMS(Marketing))
                N.A
Business Economics
  • Dr. Yogesh M. Kulkarni (M.A, M.Phil, Ph.D.) (HOD)
              N.A
Commerce
  • Dr. Manish M. Deshmukh (M.Com, MBA, M.Phil., Ph.D., SET, G.D.C.& A. & BEC) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Shenaz Khoja (M.Com, MBA, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Pinky R. Panchal (M.Com, M.Ed, MBA(HR), M.A(EDU), B.Ed)
  • Mr. Yogesh Akrekar (M.Com., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Dhiraj Raut (M.Com., B.Ed, SET, NET)
  • Mrs. Neha N. Mhatre (M.Com ,B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. Vrushali M. Tamore (M. Com., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Saringa G Prabhu (M.Com., B.Ed)
Foundational Course
  • Mrs. Kavita Sankhe
  • Mr. Prakash Gharat
  • Mr. Tejas Chaudhari
                   N.A
 

Department

Sr. College

Jr. College

Biotechnology
  • Dr. Shilpa Gharat (M.Sc, B.Ed, Ph.D) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Shailaja Palan (M.Sc)
  • Mrs. Runali Raut (M.Sc, SET)
  • Ms. Apurva Save (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Shaguffta Kazmi (M.Sc)
  • Mrs. Ishwari Mehta (M.Sc)
  • Ms.Niyati Tiwari (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Ketaki Rahalkar (M.Sc)
  • Mrs. Archana M. Jethwa (M.Sc)
                          N.A
Botany
  • Mr. Bhagwan N. Jaiswal (M.Sc., B.A., B.Ed.) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Asmita P. Raut (M.Sc)
  • Mrs. Dakshata Patil (M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Rudrakshi Raut (M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Mr. Harshal Chaudhari (M.Sc)
  • Mr. Tejas Chaudhari (M.Sc)
  • Mr. Viraj Chabke (M.Sc)
  • Mr. R. M. Koli (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Bhargavi Patil (M.Sc., B.Ed)
Chemistry
  • Dr. Suhas P. Janwadkar (M.Sc., Ph.D.) (HOD)
  • Mr. Sadanand V. Joshi (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Prashant P. Mogle (M.Sc., NET, SET)
  • Dr. Dilip K. Yadav (M.Sc., Ph.D.)
  • Dr. Vaibhava S. More (B.Ed, M.Sc, Ph.D)
  • Dr. Paritosh K. Rana (M.Sc, Ph.D)
  • Ms. Jaiba Shaikh (M.Sc)
  • Mr. Kaushik Mestry (M.Sc, SET)
  • Ms. Shrutika Raut (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Shraddha S. Parab (M.Sc)
  • Mrs. Siddhi Mhatre (M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Pooja V. Shinde (M.Sc)
  • Mr. Anish Dubey (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Madhuri M. Varma (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Rani S. Kulal (M.Sc)
  • Dr.Sanjay P. Yeole (M.Sc., B.Ed, Ph.D)
  • Mr. M.M Vasave (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Dinesh Y. Patil (M.Sc., B.Ed, SET)
  • Mrs. Jagruti S. Gharat (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Prachi N. Raut (M.Sc)
  • Mrs. Fatima Ansari (M.Sc.,B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Prajakta Gharat (M.Sc.,B.Ed)
Computer Science
  • Mrs. Rashmi Varade (M.C.M) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Vaishali Kantute (M.C.A)
  • Ms. Yugandhara More (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Ms. Tejal Patil (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Ms. Janhavi Raut (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Mrs. Priyanka Bangar (M. TECH (INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS))
  • Mrs. Deepika Vishe (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Mrs. Tanvi S. Patil (B.E.(Computer))
  • Mr. Harshal V. Bhoir (Dip Engg. in Comp. Technology)
Information Technology (I.T)
  • Mr. Ashwin D. Bhagat (M.Sc (Comp. Sci)) (HOD)
  • Mrs. Juita T. Raut (M.Sc (I.T), SET)
  • Mrs. Manasi Vaity (B.E)
  • Mrs. Sayali M. Bhosale (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Ms. Krutika H. Churi (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Ms. Sayalee K. Jadhav (B.E)
  • Mr. Ahmed Shaikh (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Ms. Bhakti Raut (M.Sc (I.T))
  • Mrs. Manali Raut (M.E)
  • Mrs. Priti S. Phansekar (M.Sc. (IT), B.Ed)
  • Mr. Tushar S. Patil (M Sc(I.T), B.Ed)
  • Mr. Yatish C. Satavi (M.Sc (I.T.), B.Ed)
  • Ms. Heena A. Shaikh (M.Sc (I.T.), B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Anuja S. Patil (M.Sc (I.T.), B.Ed)
Mathematics
  • Mr. Vishwanath K. Pune (M.Sc., D.H.E.) (HOD)
  • Ms. Sayali Patil (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Samruddhi Patil (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Juilee Save (M.Sc)
  • Ms. Dipali Mali (M.Sc)
  • Mr. Dilip B. Telmore (M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Leena Y. Pawar (M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil)
  • Mrs. Nandini N. Dandekar (M .Sc, B.Ed)
  • Smt. Punam T. Patil (M.Sc, B.Ed)
  • Ms. Swati Newale (M.Sc, B.Ed)
Physics
  • Mr. P.S.Rajeev (M.Sc., M.Phil) (HOD)
  • Mr. Bhimrao K.Sakhare (B.Sc., M.Sc.)
  • Mrs. Sapna B. Jadhav (M.Sc., NET)
  • Mr. Raju P. Tandel (M.Sc., B.Ed., NET)
  • Ms. Trupti More (M.Sc)
  • Mr. Ninad Patil (M.Sc)
  • Mr. Gopinath Nagargoje (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mr.Suresh S. Hasabe (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mrs. Sucheta Naik (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Akshay M. Patil (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Darshan Bhone (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Ruchi S. Tiwari (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Jai Shahu (M.Sc., B.Ed)
Biology/Zoology
  • Mrs. Seema A. Deshmukh (M.Sc.) (HOD)
  • Dr. Harshad Vanmali (M.Sc.,Ph.D)
  • Dr. Anuja Desale (M.Sc.,Ph.D)
  • Ms. Shruti Dalvi (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Suprit Narvankar (M.Sc.)
  • Ms. Pooja Kini (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Bhushan Bhoir (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. Swapnil Keni (M.Sc.)
  • Mr. B.H. Ghodke (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Arun Vaman Surti (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Ravindra V. Gupta (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Mr. Vilas M. Sapte (M.Sc., B.Ed)
  • Ms. Priyadarshani Dhole(M.Sc., B.Ed)