Sports Activities

  1. Shailesh J. Gangoda (Gold Medal in Cross Country Karjat & Udaypur National Level.
  2. Sham Bhoir, Bronze in High Jump.
  3. Vivek Pratap Singh selected in Valient Cricket Premier League.
  4. Reenakumari Sharma, Womens Karate National Camp Chhattisgad.
  5. Shankar Chaudhari, Participated in 28th Pune International Maratha Pune.
  6. Ashwin Gupta, 8th place in State Level Cycle race Bandra.
  7. Danish Pathan, Volleyball Ashwamedh Sports from Mumbai University.
  8. Rupesh Wadhan, 5th place in Body Building held at Saphale.
  9. Suyash Rajput, Badminton coach in National Championship.
  10. Lallan Gupta selected for CRPF.

Various Programs organized by Sports Unit :

  1. Season Ball Cricket Tournament in Summer Vacation.
  2. Annual Sports competitions.
  1. 1. Shailesh Gangoda, Cross country National.
  2. Kewal Pagdhare, Nitesh Tandel, Selected IDBI Bank from Football.
  3. Vivek Pratap Singh, National Open Cricket Himachal Pradesh.
  4. Suyog Rajput, Open National Badminton Player.
  5. Alankar Satvi selection in Trial Mumbai University.
  6. Sharad Satvi selection in Trial Mumbai University.

Various Programs organized by Sports Unit:

  1. Open Season Ball Cricket Tournament.
  2. Annual Sports competitions.

Special Achievements:

  1. Organizing Palghar Nagar Parishad Krida Mahotsav.
  2. Organizing Dhawale Memorial Hospital Cricket Tournament.
  1. Pranit Jadhav, Gold Medal in Hiralal Race, Mumbai University.
  2. Namita Dhanwa secured 13th Place Thane Varsha National Marathon.
  3. Pankaj Yadav, Volleyball National Level.
  4. Vishal Yadav, Volleyball National Level.
  5. Shubham Dubey, Kamran Khan, Junior State Volleyball Tournament.
  6. Virendra Thapa, Abu Zaid, Volleyball State level.

Various Programs organize by Sports Unit:

  1. Open Season Ball Cricket Tournament.
  2. Annual Sports competition.
  3. Organized Fusion Sports Festival (16 Games).

Special Achievements:

  1. Organizing Boisar Mini Marathon.
  2. Organizing different sports competition for Animal Husbandry Department, Palghar District.
  1. Deepali Pawar, Silver Medal in Boxing, Mumbai University, National Level.
  2. Pawan Mourta, Bronze Medal in Boxing, National Level.
  3. Sohan Yadav, Bronze Medal in Boxing, National Level.
  4. Jayesh Chauhan, Bronze Medal in Boxing, National Level.
  5. Shamu Nayak, Bronze Medal in Boxing, National Level.
  6. Shailesh Gangoda, participated Cross country (Athletics) Andhra Pradesh.
  7. Shailesh Gangoda, Gold Medal in Athletics, Mumbai University.
  8. Seema Hendre selected state level Football (Women’s) Jalgaon.
  9. Shivani Shivgan selected state level Footbal (Women’s) Jalgaon.
  10. Sharad Satvi, state level Kabaddi.
  11. Sangam Sase, state level Kabaddi.

Various Program organized by Sports Unit:

  1. Open Season Ball Cricket Tournament.
  2. Annual Sports competitions.

Special Program arranged on behalf of Mumbai University Sport Dept.

  1. Inter collegiate Archery competition of Mumbai University.