Self Financing Courses

Dr. Harshad Vanmali (M.Sc, Ph.D.)
Department of Biotechnology
Adm. Supervisor

Department of Information Technology

Sr.No

Name

Department

Qualification

Designation

1 Mr. Ashwin D. Bhagat Information Technology M.Sc (Comp. Sci) Incharge
2 Mrs. Juita T. Raut Information Technology M.Sc (I.T), SET
3 Mrs. Manasi Vaity Information Technology B.E
4 Mrs. Sayali M. Bhosale Information Technology M.Sc (I.T)
5 Ms. Krutika H. Churi Information Technology M.Sc (I.T)
6 Ms. Sayalee K. Jadhav Information Technology B.E
7 Mr. Ahmed Shaikh Information Technology M.Sc (I.T)
8 Ms. Bhakti Raut Information Technology M.Sc (I.T)
9 Mrs. Manali Raut Information Technology M.E

Department of Computer Science

Sr.No

Name

Department

Qualification

Designation

1 Mrs. Rashmi Varade Computer Science M.C.M Incharge
2 Mrs. Vaishali Kantute Computer Science M.C.A
3 Ms. Yugandhara More Computer Science M.Sc (I.T)
4 Ms. Tejal Patil Computer Science M.Sc (I.T)
5 Ms. Janhavi Raut Computer Science M.Sc (I.T)
6 Mrs. Priyanka Bangar Computer Science M. TECH (INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS)
7 Mrs. Deepika Vishe Computer Science M.Sc (I.T)

Department of BMS/BAF

Sr.No

Name

Department

Qualification

Designation

1 Ms. Shreya Mishra BMS/BAF M.Com(Accountancy), MBA (Finance), MBA (International Business),
NET(Management & Commerce)
Incharge (Management Studies/B.A.F)
2 Mrs. Sailee Mhatre-Chaudhari BMS/BAF MMS (HUMAN RESOURCES)
3 Mrs. Usha Pamale BMS/BAF M.COM (MANAGEMENT)
4 Mr. Divyang Patil BMS/BAF BLS, LLB, MMS Human Resources)
5 Mrs. Shruti Mishra BMS/BAF MBA(HR), MBA(Marketing)
6 Ms. Archana Pawar BMS/BAF M.Com, B.Ed, SET
7 Ms.Priyanka Sharma BMS/BAF MMS, HR
8 Mrs.Marina Dasan BMS/BAF M.Com(Management), M.A(Economics)
9 Ms. Sailee Dahanukar BMS/BAF MMS(Marketing)

Department of Biotechnology

Sr.No

Name

Department

Qualification

Designation

1 Dr. Shilpa Gharat Bio-technology M.Sc, B.Ed, Ph.D H.O.D
2 Mrs. Shailaja Palan Bio-technology M.Sc
3 Mrs. Runali Raut Bio-technology M.Sc, SET
4 Ms. Apurva Save Bio-technology M.Sc
5 Mrs. Shaguffta Kazmi Bio-technology M.Sc
6 Ms. Ishwari Mehta Bio-technology M.Sc
7 Ms.Niyati Tiwari Bio-technology M.Sc

Department of Sports

Sr.No

Name

Department

Qualification

Designation

1 Mr. Pradeep Thakre Sports Director M.Com B.PEd., NIS  Incharge

Department of Hindi (Sr. College)

Sr.No

Name

Department

Qualification

Designation

1 Dr. Sangita Thakur Hindi MA(Hindi), B.Ed, Ph.D  Incharge